EN

Primetime Emmy (2020)

Ceremony: Primetime Emmy
Organization: Primetime Emmy Awards
Official Website: http://www.emmys.tv/

Primetime Emmy Awards

Outstanding Drama Series
Succession
Jesse Armstrong
Adam McKay
Will Ferrell
Frank Rich
Kevin J. Messick
Mark Mylod
Jane Tranter
Tony Roche
Scott Ferguson
Jon Brown
Georgia Pritchett
Jonathan Glatzer
Will Tracy
Dara Schnapper
Gabrielle Mahon
Lucy Prebble
Winner
Stranger Things
Iain Paterson
Shawn Levy
Dan Cohen
Matt Duffer
Ross Duffer
Curtis Gwinn
Rand Geiger
Nominated
The Mandalorian
Jon Favreau
Dave Filoni
Kathleen Kennedy
Colin Wilson
Karen Gilchrist
Nominated
The Crown
Peter Morgan
Suzanne Mackie
Stephen Daldry
Andy Harries
Benjamin Caron
Matthew Byam Shaw
Robert Fox
Michael Casey
Andy Stebbing
Martin Harrison
Oona O'Beirn
Nominated
Killing Eve
Sally Woodward Gentle
Lee Morris
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Gina Mingacci
Sandra Oh
Damon Thomas
Suzanne Heathcote
Jeff Melvoin
Lynn Horsford
Nige Watson
Nominated
Better Call Saul
Peter Gould
Vince Gilligan
Mark Johnson
Thomas Schnauz
Diane Mercer
Gordon Smith
Alison Tatlock
Ann Cherkis
Bob Odenkirk
Princess O'Mahoney
Melissa Bernstein
Nominated
The Handmaid's Tale
Bruce Miller
Warren Littlefield
Elisabeth Moss
Daniel Wilson
Fran Sears
Mike Barker
Eric Tuchman
Sheila Hockin
John Weber
Frank Siracusa
Kira Snyder
Yahlin Chang
Margaret Atwood
Dorothy Fortenberry
Marissa Jo Cerar
Nina Fiore
John Herrera
Kim Todd
Nominated
Ozark
Jason Bateman
Chris Mundy
Bill Dubuque
Mark Williams
John Shiban
Miki Johnson
Erin Mitchell
Martin Zimmerman
Patrick Markey
Peter Thorell
Matthew Spiegel
Nominated
Outstanding Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek
Eugene Levy
Dan Levy
Andrew Barnsley
Fred Levy
David West Read
Ben Feigin
Michael Short
Kurt Smeaton
Kosta Orfanidis
Winner
The Kominsky Method
Chuck Lorre
Alan J. Higgins
Michael Douglas
Andy Tennant
Beth McCarthy-Miller
Marlis Pujol
Nominated
Insecure
Issa Rae
Prentice Penny
Melina Matsoukas
Dave Becky
Jonathan Berry
Amy Aniobi
Jim Kleverweis
Phil Augusta Jackson
Laura Kittrell
Deniese Davis
Natasha Rothwell
Nominated
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Daniel Palladino
Dhana Rivera Gilbert
Matthew Shapiro
Daniel Goldfarb
Kate Fodor
Sono Patel
Nominated
The Good Place
Michael Schur
David Miner
Morgan Sackett
Drew Goddard
Dylan Morgan
Josh Siegal
Joe Mande
Megan Amram
Jen Statsky
Dave King
David Hyman
Matt Murray
Nominated
What We Do in the Shadows
Jemaine Clement
Taika Waititi
Paul Simms
Scott Rudin
Garrett Basch
Eli Bush
Stefani Robinson
Sam Johnson
Derek Rappaport
Nominated
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Larry David
Jeff Garlin
Jeff Schaffer
Gavin Polone
Laura Streicher
Mychelle Deschamps
Nominated
Dead to Me
Liz Feldman
Will Ferrell
Adam McKay
Jessica Elbaum
Christina Applegate
Christie Smith
Linda Cardellini
Cara DiPaolo
Jessi Klein
Elizabeth Benjamin
Dan Dietz
Joe Hardesty
Buddy Enright
Denise Pleune
Nominated
Outstanding Limited Series
Watchmen
Damon Lindelof
Tom Spezialy
Nicole Kassell
Stephen Williams
Joseph E. Iberti
Ron Schmidt
Carly Wray
Lila Byock
Nick Cuse
Christal Henry
Karen Wacker
John Blair
Winner
Unorthodox
Anna Winger
Henning Kamm
Alexa Karolinski
Nominated
Little Fires Everywhere
Reese Witherspoon
Lauren Levy Neustadter
Kerry Washington
Pilar Savone
Liz Tigelaar
Lynn Shelton
Merri D. Howard
Nancy Won
Attica Locke
Raamla Mohamed
Amy Talkington
Harris Danow
Rosa Handelman
Shannon Houston
Celeste Ng
Nominated
Mrs. America
Dahvi Waller
Stacey Sher
Coco Francini
Cate Blanchett
Anna Boden
Ryan Fleck
Micah Schraft
James W. Skotchdopole
Tanya Barfield
Boo Killebrew
Nominated
Unbelievable
Susannah Grant
Carl Beverly
Lisa Cholodenko
Ayelet Waldman
Michael Chabon
Katie Couric
Richard Tofel
Neil Barsky
Robyn Semien
Jennifer Schuur
Becky Mode
T. Christian Miller
Ken Armstrong
Katie DiMento
Chris Leanza
John E. Vohlers
Nominated
Outstanding Television Movie
Bad Education
Leonid Lebedev
Caroline Jaczko
Fred Berger
Eddie Vaisman
Julia Lebedev
Oren Moverman
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Mike Makowsky
Winner
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings
Patrick Sean Smith
Sam Haskell
Dolly Parton
Joe Lazarov
Lisa Melamed
Hudson Hickman
Nominated
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend
Robert Carlock
Tina Fey
Jeff Richmond
David Miner
Sam Means
Meredith Scardino
Eric Gurian
Kerry Orent
Nominated
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Diane Mercer
Mark Johnson
Melissa Bernstein
Charles Newirth
Vince Gilligan
Aaron Paul
Nominated
American Son
Kerry Washington
Pilar Savone
Jeffrey Richards
Kenny Leon
Kristin Bernstein
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jeremy Strong
Succession
Winner
Brian Cox
Succession
Nominated
Jason Bateman
Ozark
Nominated
Billy Porter
Pose
Nominated
Sterling K. Brown
This Is Us
Nominated
Steve Carell
The Morning Show
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Zendaya
Euphoria
Winner
Jennifer Aniston
The Morning Show
Nominated
Jodie Comer
Killing Eve
Nominated
Laura Linney
Ozark
Nominated
Olivia Colman
The Crown
Nominated
Sandra Oh
Killing Eve
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Eugene Levy
Schitt's Creek
Winner
Anthony Anderson
Black-ish
Nominated
Don Cheadle
Black Monday
Nominated
Ted Danson
The Good Place
Nominated
Ramy Youssef
Ramy
Nominated
Michael Douglas
The Kominsky Method
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Catherine O'Hara
Schitt's Creek
Winner
Linda Cardellini
Dead to Me
Nominated
Tracee Ellis Ross
Black-ish
Nominated
Rachel Brosnahan
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Nominated
Issa Rae
Insecure
Nominated
Christina Applegate
Dead to Me
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Mark Ruffalo
I Know This Much Is True
Winner
Jeremy Pope
Hollywood
Nominated
Paul Mescal
Normal People
Nominated
Hugh Jackman
Bad Education
Nominated
Jeremy Irons
Watchmen
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Regina King
Watchmen
Winner
Shira Haas
Unorthodox
Nominated
Octavia Spencer
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker
Nominated
Cate Blanchett
Mrs. America
Nominated
Kerry Washington
Little Fires Everywhere
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Billy Crudup
The Morning Show
Winner
Matthew Macfadyen
Succession
Nominated
Kieran Culkin
Succession
Nominated
Bradley Whitford
The Handmaid's Tale
Nominated
Giancarlo Esposito
Better Call Saul
Nominated
Nicholas Braun
Succession
Nominated
Mark Duplass
The Morning Show
Nominated
Jeffrey Wright
Westworld
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Julia Garner
Ozark
Winner
Laura Dern
Big Little Lies
Nominated
Fiona Shaw
Killing Eve
Nominated
Meryl Streep
Big Little Lies
Nominated
Helena Bonham Carter
The Crown
Nominated
Thandiwe Newton
Westworld
Nominated
Samira Wiley
The Handmaid's Tale
Nominated
Sarah Snook
Succession
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Dan Levy
Schitt's Creek
Winner
Andre Braugher
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Nominated
Mahershala Ali
Ramy
Nominated
Kenan Thompson
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Sterling K. Brown
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Nominated
William Jackson Harper
The Good Place
Nominated
Alan Arkin
The Kominsky Method
Nominated
Tony Shalhoub
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Annie Murphy
Schitt's Creek
Winner
Alex Borstein
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Nominated
Marin Hinkle
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Nominated
D'Arcy Carden
The Good Place
Nominated
Cecily Strong
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Kate McKinnon
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Betty Gilpin
GLOW
Nominated
Yvonne Orji
Insecure
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Watchmen
Winner
Dylan McDermott
Hollywood
Nominated
Jim Parsons
Hollywood
Nominated
Louis Gossett Jr.
Watchmen
Nominated
Tituss Burgess
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend
Nominated
Jovan Adepo
Watchmen
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Uzo Aduba
Mrs. America
Winner
Tracey Ullman
Mrs. America
Nominated
Margo Martindale
Mrs. America
Nominated
Holland Taylor
Hollywood
Nominated
Jean Smart
Watchmen
Nominated
Toni Collette
Unbelievable
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Ron Cephas Jones
This Is Us
Winner
James Cromwell
Succession
Nominated
Andrew Scott
Black Mirror
Nominated
Giancarlo Esposito
The Mandalorian
Nominated
Martin Short
The Morning Show
Nominated
Jason Bateman
The Outsider
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Cherry Jones
Succession
Winner
Harriet Walter
Succession
Nominated
Cicely Tyson
How to Get Away with Murder
Nominated
Laverne Cox
Orange Is the New Black
Nominated
Phylicia Rashad
This Is Us
Nominated
Alexis Bledel
The Handmaid's Tale
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Eddie Murphy
Saturday Night Live
Winner
Dev Patel
Modern Love
Nominated
Adam Driver
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Brad Pitt
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Fred Willard
Modern Family
Nominated
Luke Kirby
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Maya Rudolph
The Good Place
Nominated
Wanda Sykes
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Nominated
Bette Midler
The Politician
Nominated
Maya Rudolph
The Good Place
Nominated
Angela Bassett
A Black Lady Sketch Show
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
John Oliver
Tim Carvell
Liz Stanton
Jeremy Tchaban
Christopher Werner
Laura L. Griffin
Kate Mullaney
Matt Passet
Marian Wang
Charles Wilson
Winner
The Daily Show
Trevor Noah
Jennifer Flanz
Jill Katz
Justin Melkmann
Max Browning
Eric Davies
Pamela DePace
Ramin Hedayati
David Kibuuka
Zhubin Parang
Elise Terrell
David Paul Meyer
Jocelyn Conn
Beth Shorr
Shawna Shepherd
Nominated
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jason Jones
Samantha Bee
Tony Hernandez
Alison Camillo
Miles Kahn
Pat King
Allana Harkin
Kim Burdges
Julia Fought
Christopher Savage
Kristen Bartlett
Mike Drucker
Razan Ghalayini
Todd G. Bieber
Mike Rubens
Nominated
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel
Jill Leiderman
Doug DeLuca
Erin Irwin
David Craig
Molly McNearney
Jennifer Sharron
Gary Greenberg
Tony Romero
Josh Weintraub
Seth Weidner
Danny Ricker
Ken Crosby
Nominated
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Stephen Colbert
Chris Licht
Tom Purcell
Jon Stewart
Barry Julien
Denise C. Rehrig
Aaron Cohen
Matt Lappin
Tanya Michnevich
Paul Dinello
Emily Gertler
Jay Katsir
Opus Moreschi
Jake Plunkett
Michael Brumm
Paige Kendig
Bjoern C. Stejskal
Adam Wager
Nominated
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race
RuPaul
Winner
Queer Eye
Karamo Brown
Bobby Berk
Tan France
Antoni Porowski
Jonathan Van Ness
Nominated
Nailed It!
Nicole Byer
Nominated
Shark Tank
Barbara Corcoran
Mark Cuban
Lori Greiner
Daymond John
Robert Herjavec
Kevin O'Leary
Nominated
Top Chef
Padma Lakshmi
Tom Colicchio
Nominated
Making It
Amy Poehler
Nick Offerman
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Saturday Night Live
Lorne Michaels
Ken Aymong
Lindsay Shookus
Erin Doyle
Tom Broecker
Steve Higgins
Erik Kenward
Winner
A Black Lady Sketch Show
Robin Thede
Issa Rae
Tony Hernandez
Brooke Posch
Dave Becky
Jonathan Berry
Lauren Ashley Smith
Dime Davis
Deniese Davis
Montrel McKay
John Skidmore
Erin Owens
Nominated
Drunk History
Will Ferrell
Adam McKay
Derek Waters
Jeremy Konner
Owen Burke
Greg Tuculescu
Zachary Halley
Nominated
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Queer Eye
David Collins
Michael Williams
Rob Eric
Jennifer Lane
Jordana Hochman
Adam Sher
David George
David Eilenberg
Rachelle Mendez
Mark Bracero
Winner
Shark Tank
Mark Burnett
Clay Newbill
Yun Lingner
Max Swedlow
Philip Gurin
Mark Cuban
Lori Greiner
Kevin O'Leary
Barbara Corcoran
Daymond John
Robert Herjavec
Brandon Wallace
Becky Blitz
Sami Aziz
Heather Dreiling
Nominated
Love Is Blind
Chris Coelen
Sam Dean
Ally Simpson
Eric Detwiler
Brian Smith
Stefanie Cohen Williams
Brent Gauches
Jeff Keirns
Nominated
A Very Brady Renovation
Brian Lando
Francesco Giuseppe Pace
Dean Ollins
Kelsey McCallister
Christina Hilbig
Nominated
Antiques Roadshow
Marsha Bemko
Sam Farrell
Sarah Elliot
Nominated
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Cheer
Greg Whiteley
Andrew Fried
Dane Lillegard
Jasper Thomlinson
Bert Hamelinck
Adam Leibowitz
Arielle Kilker
Chelsea Yarnell
Winner
We're Here
Steve Warren
Johnnie Ingram
Eli Holzman
Aaron Saidman
Peter Logreco
Erin Haglund
Sabrina Mar
Nominated
Kevin Hart: Don't F**k This Up
Kevin Hart
Dave Becky
Angus Wall
Russell Heldt
Casey Kriley
Rich Eckersley
Allison Klein
Kent Kubena
Terry Leonard
Jennifer Sofio Hall
Nominated
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!
Tim Palazzola
Randy Barbato
Fenton Bailey
Tom Campbell
RuPaul
Steven Corfe
Camilo Valdes
Mandy Salangsang
Kenneth Leslie
Adam Bronstein
Thairin Smothers
Jen Passovoy
Nominated
Amy Schumer Learns to Cook
Amy Schumer
Chris Fischer
Dan Cesareo
Lucilla D'Agostino
Jordana Starr
Faith Gaskins
Nominated
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
The Last Dance
Jason Hehir
Michael Tollin
Estee Portnoy
Curtis Polk
Connor Schell
Gregg Winik
Winner
Hillary
Tal Ben-David
Ben Silverman
Howard Owens
Nanette Burstein
Timothy Moran
Chi-Young Park
Isabel San Vargas
Nominated
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness
Chris Smith
Fisher Stevens
Eric Goode
Rebecca Chaiklin
Nominated
McMillions
Mark Wahlberg
Stephen Levinson
Archie Gips
James Lee Hernandez
Brian Lazarte
Nancy Abraham
Lisa Heller
Nominated
American Masters
Michael Kantor
Jay Alix
Una Jackman
Suzi Dietz
Julie Sacks
Jeff Kaufman
Marcia S. Ross
Nominated
Outstanding Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race
Tim Palazzola
Randy Barbato
Fenton Bailey
Tom Campbell
RuPaul
Steven Corfe
Mandy Salangsang
Michele Mills
Jacqueline Wilson
Lisa Steele
Adam Bronstein
Thairin Smothers
John Polly
Michelle Visage
Jen Passovoy
Alicia Gargaro-Magaña
Winner
Nailed It!
Patrick Doody
Galen Gawlowski
Casey Kriley
Jo Sharon
Sandee Birdsong
Anika Guldstrand
Nominated
Top Chef
Doneen Arquines
Casey Kriley
Tara Siener
Tom Colicchio
Padma Lakshmi
Ellie Carbajal
Mark Hunter Braun
Brian M. Fowler
Thi Nguyen
Hillary Olsen
Patrick Schmedeman
Wade Sheeler
Rich Brusa
Scott Patch
Eric Vier
Nora Cromwell
Steve Lichtenstein
Nominated
The Masked Singer
Craig Plestis
Izzie Pick Ashcroft
Rosie Seitchik
Nick Cannon
Patrizia Di Maria
Chris Wagner
Deena Katz
Lindsay Tuggle
Brian Updyke
Ashley Sylvester
Jeff Kmiotek
Peter Hebri
Erin Brady
Kristin Campbell-Taylor
Tiana Brown Gandelman
John Lindsay
Michael Riccio
Zoe Ritchken
Lexi Shoemaker
Nominated
The Voice
John de Mol
Mark Burnett
Audrey Morrissey
Stijn Bakkers
Amanda Zucker
Kyra Thompson
Teddy Valenti
Kyley Tucker
Anthea Bhargava
Melysa Lovell Garratt
Clyde Lieberman
Brittany Martin Porter
Dan Paschen
Amanda Silva Borden
Tod Schellinger
Carson Daly
Jared Wyso
Hayley Opalek McSherry
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
Norman Lear
Jimmy Kimmel
Will Ferrell
Justin Theroux
Kerry Washington
James Burrows
Brent Miller
Eric Cook
Winner
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards
Ricky Kirshner
Glenn Weiss
Sarah Levine
Allen Kelman
Ben Winston
James Corden
Nominated
The Oscars
Lynette Howell Taylor
Stephanie Allain
Rob Paine
Nominated
2020 Golden Globe Awards
Mike Mahan
Barry Adelman
Linda Gierahn
Ricky Gervais
Nominated
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
Ricky Kirshner
Jesse Craine
Jennifer Lopez
Shakira
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Dave Chappelle
Stan Lathan
Rikki Hughes
Winner
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill
Jerry Seinfeld
George Shapiro
Tammy Johnston
Michael Davies
Denis Jensen
Melissa Miller
Nominated
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor
Rick Austin
Dalton Delan
David Jammy
Deborah F. Rutter
Chris Robinson
Michael B. Matuza
Nominated
Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah
Tiffany Haddish
Page Hurwitz
Wanda Sykes
Nominated
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch
John Mulaney
Marika Sawyer
Rhys Thomas
David Miner
Ravi Nandan
Inman Young
David Ferguson
Corey Deckler
Mary Beth Minthorn
Kerri Hundley
Nominated
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas
Hannah Gadsby
Kevin Whyte
John Irwin
Casey Spira
Nominated
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
The Cave
Kirstine Barfod
Sigrid Dyekjær
Pernille Rose Grønkjær
Eva Mulvad
Carolyn Bernstein
Ryan Harrington
Matt Renner
Winner
Chasing the Moon
Robert Stone
Susan Bellows
Mark Samels
Keith Haviland
Nominated
One Child Nation
Nanfu Wang
Jialing Zhang
Julie Goldman
Christopher Clements
Carolyn Hepburn
Lois Vossen
Sally Jo Fifer
Nominated
Moonlight Sonata: Deafness in Three Movements
Irene Taylor Brodsky
Nancy Abraham
Lisa Heller
Sheila Nevins
Sara Bernstein
Nominated
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Laurence Fishburne
#Freerayshawn
Winner
Corey Hawkins
Survive
Nominated
Mamoudou Athie
Oh Jerome, No
Nominated
Stephan James
#Freerayshawn
Nominated
Christoph Waltz
Most Dangerous Game
Nominated
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Jasmine Cephas Jones
#Freerayshawn
Winner
Kaitlin Olson
Flipped
Nominated
Rain Valdez
Razor Tongue
Nominated
Anna Kendrick
Dummy
Nominated
Kerri Kenney
Reno 911!
Nominated
Outstanding Animated Program
Rick and Morty
Dan Harmon
Justin Roiland
Mike McMahan
Scott Marder
Keith Crofford
Rick Mischel
Richard Grieve
Mike Lazzo
Rob Schrab
James Siciliano
Wesley Archer
Michael Waldron
Nicholas Rutherford
Lee Harting
Ollie Green
Sydney Ryan
J. Michael Mendel
Jacob Hair
Nathan Litz
Jeff Loveness
Albro Lundy IV
Winner
Big Mouth
Nick Kroll
Andrew Goldberg
Mark Levin
Jennifer Flackett
Joe Wengert
Kelly Galuska
Gil Ozeri
Ben Kalina
Shannon Barrett Prynoski
Chris Prynoski
Anthony Lioi
Mike L. Mayfield
Nate Funaro
Emily Altman
Victor Quinaz
Bob Suarez
David Bastian
Edgar Larrazábal
Maureen Mlynarczyk
Juli Murphy
Nominated
The Simpsons
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Al Jean
Matt Selman
John Frink
J. Stewart Burns
Michael Price
Bill Odenkirk
Joel H. Cohen
Rob LaZebnik
Jeff Westbrook
Brian Kelley
Ryan Koh
Richard K. Chung
Rob Oliver
Mike B. Anderson
Dane Romley
Dan Vebber
Tom Klein
Andrea Romero
Carlton Batten
Nominated
BoJack Horseman
Raphael Bob-Waksberg
Noel Bright
Steven Cohen
Will Arnett
Aaron Paul
Joanna Calo
Lisa Hanawalt
Mike Hollingsworth
Nick Adams
Shauna McGarry
Alexander Bulkley
Corey Campodonico
Eric Blyler
Richard Choi
Amy Winfrey
Alison Tafel
Christopher Nance
Yair Gordon
Karl Pajak
Nominated
Bob's Burgers
Loren Bouchard
Jim Dauterive
Nora Smith
Dan Fybel
Rich Rinaldi
Jon Schroeder
Gregory Thompson
Steven Davis
Scott Jacobson
Lizzie Molyneux-Logelin
Wendy Molyneux
Holly Schlesinger
Kelvin Yu
Janelle Momary
Bernard Derriman
Tony Gennaro
Chris Song
Scott Greenberg
Joel Kuwahara
Michael Penketh
Doug Gallery
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek
Lisa Parasyn
Jon Comerford
Winner
Dead to Me
Sherry Thomas
Russell Scott
Sharon Bialy
Nominated
Insecure
Victoria Thomas
Matthew Maisto
Nominated
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Cindy Tolan
Nominated
What We Do in the Shadows
Gayle Keller
Jenny Lewis
Sara Kay
Nominated
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Allison Jones
Ben Harris
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Succession
Avy Kaufman
Winner
The Handmaid's Tale
Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas
Russell Scott
Robin D. Cook
Nominated
The Crown
Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Nominated
Ozark
Alexa L. Fogel
Tara Feldstein
Chase Paris
Nominated
Big Little Lies
David Rubin
Nominated
Killing Eve
Gilly Poole
Suzanne Crowley
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Watchmen
Victoria Thomas
Meagan Lewis
Winner
Mrs. America
Carmen Cuba
Robin D. Cook
Nominated
Unorthodox
Esther Kling
Vicki Thomson
Maria Rölcke
Cornelia Mareth
Nominated
Unbelievable
Laura Rosenthal
Jodi Angstreich
Kate Caldwell
Melissa Kostenbauder
Nominated
Normal People
Louise Kiely
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
RuPaul's Drag Race
Goloka Bolte
Ethan Petersen
Winner
Born This Way
Sasha Alpert
Megan Sleeper
Caitlyn Conway
Nominated
Love Is Blind
Donna A. Driscoll
Kelly Zack Castillo
Megan Feldman
Nominated
Queer Eye
Danielle Gervais
Beyhan Oguz
Ally Capriotti Grant
Nominated
The Voice
Michelle McNulty
Holly Dale
Courtney Burns
Nominated
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Big Mouth
Maya Rudolph
Winner
Central Park
Leslie Odom Jr.
Nominated
The Simpsons
Nancy Cartwright
Nominated
The Mandalorian
Taika Waititi
Nominated
Crank Yankers
Wanda Sykes
Nominated
The Simpsons
Nancy Cartwright
Nominated
Outstanding Children's Program
We Are the Dream: The Kids of the Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest
Mahershala Ali
Mimi Valdes
Julie Anderson
Amy Schatz
Diane Kolyer
Winner
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
Lisa Henson
Halle Stanford
Louis Leterrier
Jeffrey Addiss
Will Matthews
Javier Grillo-Marxuach
Blanca Lista
Ritamarie Peruggi
Winner
Star Wars Resistance
Brandon Auman
Athena Portillo
Dave Filoni
Justin Ridge
Sareana Sun
Shuzo John Shiota
Daisy Fang
Jack Liang
Nominated
Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
Mandy Moore
Winner
Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming
The Oscars
Jemel McWilliams
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance with Cat Deeley
Travis Wall
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance with Cat Deeley
Travis Wall
Nominated
World of Dance
Nominated
Savage X Fenty Show
Parris Goebel
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Defending Jacob
Jonathan Freeman
Nominated
Devs
Rob Hardy
Nominated
Watchmen
Xavier Grobet
Nominated
The Plot Against America
Martin Ahlgren
Nominated
Watchmen
Xavier Grobet
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch
Donald A. Morgan
Winner
Will & Grace
Gary Baum
Nominated
Family Reunion
John Simmons
Nominated
Bob Hearts Abishola
Patti Lee
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program
The Cave
Mohammad Eyad
Winner
Becoming
Nadia Hallgren
Nominated
Apollo 11
Buzz Aldrin
Michael Collins
Nominated
Sea of Shadows
Richard Ladkani
Nominated
Serengeti
Richard Jones
Michael W. Richards
Warren Samuels
Nominated
American Factory
Aubrey Keith
Erick Stoll
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
Life Below Zero
Michael Cheeseman
Danny Day
Dwayne Fowler
Winner
Queer Eye: We're in Japan!
Garrette Warner Rose
Nominated
Survivor
Peter Wery
Scott Duncan
Russell Fill
Tim Barker
Marc Bennett
James Boon
Paulo Castillo
Rodney Chauvin
Luke Cormack
Lee Doig
Ben Gamble
Kevin Garrison
Nixon George
Rick Higgs
Derek Hoffmann
Matthias Hoffmann
Toby Hogan
Derek Holt
Efrain Laguna
Ian Miller
Nico Nyoni
Ryan O'Donnell
Jeff Phillips
Louis Powell
Thomas Pretorius
Erik Sarmiento
Dirk Steyn
John Tattersall
Paulo Velozo
Dave Arnold
Chris Barker
Granger Scholtz
Nominated
Cheer
Melissa Langer
Erynn Patrick
Nominated
RuPaul's Drag Race
Michael Jacob Kerber
Jon Schneider
Jay Mack Arnette II
Mario Panagiotopoulos
Greg Montes
Brett Smith
Justin Umphenour
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
The Mandalorian
Greig Fraser
Barry Baz Idoine
Winner
Insecure
Ava Berkofsky
Nominated
The End of the F***ing World
Benedict Spence
Nominated
Insecure
Ava Berkofsky
Nominated
Homecoming
Jas Shelton
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
M. David Mullen
Winner
Ozark
Armando Salas
Nominated
Westworld
Paul Cameron
Nominated
The Crown
Adriano Goldman
Nominated
Ozark
Armando Salas
Nominated
Mindhunter
Erik Messerschmidt
Nominated
Tales from the Loop
Jeff Cronenweth
Nominated
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Schitt's Creek
Debra Hanson
Darci Cheyne
Winner
Black-ish
Michelle Cole
Juliann Smith DeVito
Nominated
Euphoria
Heidi Bivens
Danielle Baker
Katina Danabassis
Nominated
Killing Eve
Sam Perry
Katie Broome
Justin Selway
Nominated
Grace and Frankie
Allyson B. Fanger
Kristine N. Haag
Lori DeLapp
Nominated
Unorthodox
Justine Seymour
Simone Kreska
Barbara Schramm
Nominated
The Politician
Lou Eyrich
Claire Parkinson
Nora Phillips Pedersen
Nominated
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Black-ish
Araxi Lindsey
Robert C. Mathews III
Winner
The Handmaid's Tale
Paul R.J. Elliot
Ewa Latak-Cynk
Nominated
This Is Us
Michael Reitz
Katherine Rees
Germicka Barclay
Renia Green
Corey Hill
Nominated
Grace and Frankie
Kelly Kline
Jonathan Hanousek
Marlene D. Williams
Nominated
Schitt's Creek
Annastasia Cucullo
Ana Sorys
Nominated
The Politician
Chris Clark
Natalie Driscoll
Nominated
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program
RuPaul's Drag Race
Curtis Foreman
Ryan Randall
Winner
The Oscars
Anthony Wilson
Barbara Cantu
Paula Ashby
Vickie Mynes
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Iraina Crenshaw
Luke O'Connor
Nominated
A Celebration of the Music from Coco
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Yiotis Panayiotou
Megg Massey
Nominated
The Voice
Jerilynn Straitiff
Regina Rodriguez
Renee Ferruggia
Darbie Wieczorek
Cory Rotenberg
Robert Ramos
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars
Mary Guerrero
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Cheryl Eckert
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky
Jani Kleinbard
Patricia Pineda
Nominated
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Euphoria
Doniella Davy
Kirsten Coleman
Tara Lang
Winner
The Handmaid's Tale
Burton J. LeBlanc
Alastair Muir
Nominated
Schitt's Creek
Candice Ornstein
Lucky Bromhead
Nominated
Big Little Lies
Michelle Radow
Erin Rosenmann
Karen Toole-Rentrop
Molly Stern
Angela Levin
Simone Almekias-Siegl
Miho Suzuki
Claudia Humburg
Nominated
The Politician
Autumn Butler
Caitlin Martini
Debra Schrey
Emma Johnston Burton
Nominated
Ozark
Tracy Ewell
Jillian Erickson
Jack Lazzaro
Susan Reilly LeHane
Nominated
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)
RuPaul's Drag Race
Natasha Marcelina
David Petruschin
Jen Fregozo
Nicole Faulkner
Winner
The Oscars
Bruce Grayson
Angela Moos
Jill Cady
Peter De Oliveira
Zena Shteysel
Jennifer Aspinall
James MacKinnon
Deborah Humphries
Nominated
The Voice
Darcy Gilmore
Kathleen Karridene
Alexis Walker
Nikki Carbonetta
Erin Braus-Guth
Gregory Arlt
Michelle DeMilt
Gloria Elias
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars
Zena Shteysel
Angela Moos
Patti Ramsey Bortoli
Sarah Woolf
Julie Socash
Alison Gladieux
Donna J. Bard
Nadege Schoenfeld
Nominated
The Little Mermaid Live!
Bruce Grayson
Angela Moos
Jennifer Aspinall
Julie Socash
Valerie Hunt
Shutchai Tym Buacharern
Jennifer Turchi Nigh
Robin Beauchesne
Nominated
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program
The Masked Singer
Marina Toybina
Grainne O'Sullivan
Gabrielle Letamendi
Candice Rainwater
Winner
Drunk History
Christina Mongini
Annalisa Adams
Cassandra Conners
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars
Daniella Gschwendtner
Steven Lee
Howard Sussman
Polina Roytman
Karina Torrico
Nominated
RuPaul's Drag Race
Zaldy
Nominated
Saturday Night Live
Tom Broecker
Eric Justian
Christina Natividad
Ashley Dudek
Karena Sanchez
Dale Richards
Nominated
Outstanding Derivative Interactive Program
Doctor Who: The Runaway
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Schitt's Creek
Andrew Cividino
Dan Levy
Winner
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Nominated
The Great
Matt Shakman
Nominated
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Nominated
Ramy
Ramy Youssef
Nominated
Will & Grace
James Burrows
Nominated
Modern Family
Gail Mancuso
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
American Factory
Steven Bognar
Julia Reichert
Winner
Apollo 11
Todd Douglas Miller
Nominated
The Cave
Feras Fayyad
Nominated
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness
Eric Goode
Rebecca Chaiklin
Nominated
Becoming
Nadia Hallgren
Nominated
The Last Dance
Jason Hehir
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Succession
Mark Mylod
Nominated
Succession
Mark Mylod
Nominated
Homeland
Lesli Linka Glatter
Nominated
The Morning Show
Mimi Leder
Nominated
The Crown
Benjamin Caron
Nominated
Ozark
Alik Sakharov
Nominated
Ozark
Alik Sakharov
Nominated
The Crown
Benjamin Caron
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Unorthodox
Maria Schrader
Winner
Little Fires Everywhere
Lynn Shelton
Nominated
Normal People
Lenny Abrahamson
Nominated
Watchmen
Nicole Kassell
Nominated
Watchmen
Nicole Kassell
Nominated
Watchmen
Nicole Kassell
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Cheer
Greg Whiteley
Winner
Queer Eye
Hisham Abed
Nominated
Top Chef
Ariel Boles
Nominated
Lego Masters
Rich Kim
Nominated
RuPaul's Drag Race
Nick Murray
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live
Don Roy King
Winner
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Paul Pennolino
Christopher Werner
Nominated
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready
Linda Mendoza
Nominated
A Black Lady Sketch Show
Dime Davis
Nominated
The Daily Show
David Paul Meyer
Nominated
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Jim Hoskinson
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Stan Lathan
Winner
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
Hamish Hamilton
Nominated
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
Louis J. Horvitz
Nominated
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards
Glenn Weiss
Nominated
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
Pamela Fryman
Andy Fisher
Nominated
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
The Apollo
Lisa Cortes
Jeanne Elfant Festa
Cassidy Hartmann
Roger Ross Williams
Dan Cogan
Nicholas Ferrall
Julie Goldman
Winner
Laurel Canyon
Erin Edeiken
Ryan Suffern
Frank Marshall
Alex Gibney
Stacey Offman
Richard Perello
Jeffrey Pollack
Nominated
The Great Hack
Judy Korin
Pedro Kos
Karim Amer
Geralyn White Dreyfous
Nina Fialkow
Lyn Davis Lear
Mike Lerner
Nominated
Becoming
Lauren Cioffi
Katy Chevigny
Marilyn Ness
Priya Swaminathan
Tonia Davis
Nominated
Beastie Boys Story
Jason Baum
Amanda Adelson
Spike Jonze
Mike D
Adam Horovitz
Dechen Wangdu
John Silva
Nominated
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Watchmen
Sharen Davis
Valerie Zielonka
Winner
The Mandalorian
Joseph A. Porro
Julie-Marie Robar
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton
Lauren Silvestri
Nominated
Carnival Row
Joanna Eatwell
Clare Vyse
Jennifer Lander
Nominated
The Handmaid's Tale
Natalie Bronfman
Helena Davis Perry
Christina Cattle
Nominated
Westworld
Shay Cunliffe
Dan Bronson
Amanda Riley
Jo Kissack
Giorgia Tramontano
Nominated
Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special
Leah Remini
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
Winner
Jeff Goldblum
The World According to Jeff Goldblum
Nominated
Jerry Seinfeld
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Nominated
Beverly Chase
VICE
Nominated
Morgan Neville
Ugly Delicious
Nominated
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
Primal
Stephen DeStefano
Winner
Primal
Stephen DeStefano
Winner
Cosmos: Possible Worlds
Dan MacKenzie
Winner
Archer
Jill Dykxhoorn
Winner
Primal
Stephen DeStefano
Winner
Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming
Create Together
Sam Wasserman
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Winner
The Line
Ricardo Laganaro
Ricardo Justus
Winner
Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program
Mr. Robot
Roxanne Paredes
Jeff McKibben
Winner
Stranger Things
Nominated
Westworld
Nominated
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live
Geoff Amoral
Rick McGuinness
William McGuinness
Tim Stasse
Winner
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Christian Hibbard
William L. Peets
Kille Knobel
James Worman
Nominated
America's Got Talent
Noah Mitz
Mike Berger
Will Gossett
Ryan Tanker
Matt Benson
Scott Chmielewski
Patrick Brazil
Nominated
The Voice
Oscar Dominguez
Daniel K. Boland
Craig Housenick
Johnny Bradley
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance with Cat Deeley
Robert T. Barnhart
Matt Firestone
Madigan Stehly
Patrick Boozer
Pete Radice
Nominated
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
Robert T. Barnhart
David Grill
Pete Radice
Patrick Brazil
Jason Rudolph
Winner
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
Robert A. Dickinson
Noah Mitz
Andy O'Reilly
Patrick Boozer
Madigan Stehly
Will Gossett
Ryan Tanker
Matthew Cotter
Nominated
The Oscars
Robert A. Dickinson
Noah Mitz
Mike Berger
Andy O'Reilly
Patrick Boozer
Ben Green
Jason Rudolph
Nominated
The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
Robert A. Dickinson
Mike Berger
Will Gossett
Bryan Klunder
Harry Sangmeister
Jason Rudolph
Nominated
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards
Robert A. Dickinson
Noah Mitz
Ed McCarthy
Harry Sangmeister
Jason Rudolph
Nominated
Outstanding Main Title Design
Godfather of Harlem
Mason Nicoll
Peter Pak
Cisco Torres
Winner
Abstract: The Art of Design
Brian Oakes
Nominated
The Politician
Heidi Berg
Carlo Sa
Yongsub Song
Jose Paniagua
Rachel Fowler
Nominated
Carnival Row
Lisa Bolan
Henry DeLeon
Mert Kizilay
Kaya Thomas
Yongsub Song
Nominated
Westworld
Patrick Clair
Raoul Marks
Lance Ashton Slaton
Nominated
Watchmen
Olga Midlenko
Maciek Sokalski
Gabe Perez
Benjamin Woodlock
Nominated
The Morning Show
Angus Wall
Hazel Baird
Ej Kang
Nominated
Outstanding Motion Design
Inside Bill's Brain: Decoding Bill Gates
Leanne Dare
Eben McCue
Winner
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
One Day at a Time
Cheryl Campsmith
Winner
Will & Grace
Peter D. Beyt
Nominated
Will & Grace
Peter D. Beyt
Nominated
The Conners
Brian Schnuckel
Nominated
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Why We Hate
Laura Karpman
Winner
Home
Nominated
McMillions
Pinar Toprak
Alex Kovacs
Nominated
Becoming
Kamasi Washington
Nominated
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness
Mark Mothersbaugh
John Enroth
Albert Fox
Nominated
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Watchmen
Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross
Winner
Mrs. America
Kris Bowers
Nominated
Little Fires Everywhere
Mark Isham
Isabella Summers
Nominated
Hollywood
Nathan Barr
Nominated
Unorthodox
Antonio Gambale
Nominated
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
The Mandalorian
Ludwig Göransson
Winner
Ozark
Danny Bensi
Saunder Jurriaans
Nominated
Succession
Nicholas Britell
Nominated
The Crown
Martin Phipps
Nominated
Euphoria
Labrinth
Nominated
Outstanding Music Direction
The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
Rickey Minor
Winner
Let's Go Crazy: The Grammy Salute to Prince
Sheila E.
Jimmy Jam
Terry Lewis
Nominated
The Oscars
Rickey Minor
Nominated
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
Adam Blackstone
Nominated
Saturday Night Live
Lenny Pickett
Eli Brueggemann
Leon Pendarvis
Nominated
Outstanding Music Supervision
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Robin Urdang
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Daniel Palladino
Winner
Watchmen
Liza Richardson
Nominated
Killing Eve
Catherine Grieves
David Holmes
Nominated
Stranger Things
Nora Felder
Nominated
Euphoria
Jen Malone
Adam Leber
Nominated
Insecure
Kier Lehman
Nominated
Better Call Saul
Thomas Golubic
Nominated
Outstanding Narrator
Seven Worlds One Planet
David Attenborough
Winner
Black Patriots
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
Nominated
Serengeti
Lupita Nyong'o
Nominated
The Elephant Queen
Chiwetel Ejiofor
Nominated
The Imagineering Story
Angela Bassett
Nominated
Outstanding Original Interactive Program
Brie Larson
Winner
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Hollywood
Nathan Barr
Winner
Why We Hate
Laura Karpman
Nominated
Defending Jacob
Ólafur Arnalds
Nominated
Wu-Tang: An American Saga
RZA
Nominated
Carnival Row
Nathan Barr
Nominated
Unorthodox
Antonio Gambale
Nominated
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
Euphoria
Labrinth
Winner
This Is Us
Siddhartha Khosla
Taylor Goldsmith
Nominated
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Joanna Rothkopf
Jill Twiss
Seena Vali
Nominated
Little Fires Everywhere
Ingrid Michaelson
Nominated
The Black Godfather
Pharrell Williams
Chad Hugo
Nominated
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Thomas Mizer
Curtis Moore
Nominated
Watchmen
Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross
Nominated
Outstanding Period Costumes
The Crown
Amy Roberts
Sidonie Roberts
Sarah Moore
Winner
Pose
Analucia McGorty
Alexa De Fazio
Linda Giammarese
Nominated
Hollywood
Lou Eyrich
Sarah Evelyn Bram
Tiger Curran
Suzy Freeman
Nominated
Mrs. America
Bina Daigeler
Erin Byrne
Mila Hermanovski
Eileen Kennedy
Sheryl Willock
Bettina Seifert
Erika Larner
Nominated
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Donna Zakowska
Marina Reti
Sheila Grover
Virginia D. Patton
Nominated
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Hollywood
Michelle Ceglia
Barry Lee Moe
George Guzman
Michele L. Arvizo
Maria Elena Pantoja
Winner
Pose
Barry Lee Moe
Tim Harvey
Sabana Majeed
Lisa Forst
Gregory Bazemore
Charlene Belmond
Nominated
The Crown
Cate Hall
Louise Coles
Sarah Nuth
Suzanne David
Emilie Yong
Catriona Johnstone
Nominated
Star Trek: Picard
Maxine Morris
Maria Sandoval
Wendy Southard
Sallie Ciganovich
Ashleigh Childers
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
Nominated
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kimberley Spiteri
Michael Ward
Tijen Osman
Nominated
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Patricia Regan
Claus Lulla
Joseph A. Campayno
Margot Boccia
Michael Laudati
Tomasina Smith
Roberto Baez
Alberto Machuca
Winner
Pose
Sherri Berman Laurence
Nicky Pattison Illum
Chris Milone
Deja Marie Smith
Jessica Padilla
Nominated
Star Trek: Picard
Silvina Knight
Robin Beauchesne
David Williams
Peter De Oliveira
Natalie Thimm
Nominated
American Horror Story
Carleigh Herbert
Abby Lyle
Mo Meinhart
Lawrence Mercado
Nominated
Hollywood
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Kerrin Jackson
Ana Gabriela Quinonez
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Ryan Barger
Winner
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Ryan Barger
Winner
The Daily Show
Mike Choi
Thomas Favilla
Nikolai Johnson
Mark Paone
Erin Shannon
Catherine Trasborg
Einar Westerlund
Nominated
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Jeff U'ren
Nominated
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor
Brad Gilson
Chester Contaoi
Jon Alloway
Pi Ware
Brian Forbes
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Apollo 11
Todd Douglas Miller
Winner
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness
Doug Abel
Nicholas Biagetti
Dylan Hansen-Fliedner
Geoffrey Richman
Daniel Koehler
Nominated
McMillions
Jody McVeigh-Schultz
Lane Farnham
James Lee Hernandez
Brian Lazarte
Scott D. Hanson
Nominated
Beastie Boys Story
Jeff Buchanan
Zoe Schack
Nominated
American Factory
Lindsay Utz
Nominated
The Last Dance
Chad Beck
Devin Concannon
Abhay Sofsky
Ben Sozanski
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race
Jamie Martin
Michael Roha
Paul Cross
Michael Lynn Deis
Ryan Mallick
Winner
Top Chef
Matt Reynolds
David Chalfin
Michael Abitz
Eric Lambert
Jose Manuel Rodriguez Bermejo
Dan Williams
Nominated
Lego Masters
Samantha Diamond
Dan Hancox
Karl Kimbrough
Ian Kaufman
Kevin Benson
Josh Young
Nominated
Queer Eye
Ryan Taylor
Tony Zajkowski
Nominated
Survivor
Michael Greer
Chad Bertalotto
Evan Mediuch
James Ciccarello
Jacob Teixeira
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
Cheer
Arielle Kilker
David Nordstrom
Kate Hackett
Daniel George McDonald
Mark Morgan
Sharon Weaver
Ted Woerner
Winner
Deadliest Catch
Rob Butler
Isaiah Camp
Ben Bulatao
Joe Mikan
Ralf Melville
Alexandra Moore
Nominated
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!
Kendra Pasker
Yali Sharon
Nominated
Life Below Zero
Matt Edwards
Jennifer Nelson
Tony Diaz
Matt Mercer
Eric Michael Schrader
Michael Swingler
Nominated
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
The Handmaid's Tale
Elisabeth Williams
Martha Sparrow
Rob Hepburn
Winner
Killing Eve
Laurence Dorman
Beckie Harvey
Casey Williams
Nominated
Ozark
David J. Bomba
Sean Ryan Jennings
Kim Leoleis
Nominated
Big Little Lies
John Paino
Austin Gorg
Amy Wells
Nominated
The Morning Show
John Paino
James F. Truesdale
Amy Wells
Nominated
Succession
Stephen H. Carter
Carmen Cárdenas
George DeTitta Jr.
Ana Buljan
Nominated
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
The Crown
Martin Childs
Mark Raggett
Alison Harvey
Winner
Hollywood
Matthew Flood Ferguson
Mark Robert Taylor
Melissa Licht
Nominated
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Bill Groom
Neil Prince
Ellen Christiansen
Nominated
Westworld
Howard Cummings
Jonathan Carlos
Julie Ochipinti
Nominated
Watchmen
Kristian Milsted
Jay Pelissier
Edward McLoughlin
Nominated
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
The Mandalorian
Andrew L. Jones
Jeff Wisniewski
Amanda Moss Serino
Winner
GLOW
Todd Fjelsted
Valerie Green
Cynthia Anne Slagter
Nominated
Will & Grace
Glenda Rovello
Conny Boettger-Marinos
Peter M. Gurski
Nominated
What We Do in the Shadows
Kate Bunch
Aleks Cameron
Shayne Fox
Nominated
Space Force
Susie Mancini
Gary Warshaw
Rachael Ferrara
Nominated
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special
The Oscars
Alana Billingsley
Winner
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
Brian J. Stonestreet
Kristen Merlino
Gloria Lamb
Jason Howard
Nominated
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
Bernard Vyzga
Rich Rohrer
Ron Olsen
Nominated
2020 Golden Globe Awards
Brian J. Stonestreet
Angel Herrera
Nominated
The Little Mermaid Live!
Misty Buckley
Joe Celli
Jason Howard
Nominated
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Saturday Night Live
Eugene Lee
Akira Yoshimura
Keith Raywood
Joe DeTullio
Winner
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Eric Morrell
Amanda Carroll
Nominated
Queer Eye: We're in Japan!
Thomas Rouse
Nominated
Drunk History
Monica Sotto
Rae Deslich
Linette McCown
Nominated
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Jason Singleton
Katy Porter
Naomi Munro
Nominated
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Star Trek: Picard
James MacKinnon
Vincent Van Dyke
Richard Redlefsen
Alexei Dmitriew
Neville Page
Michael Ornelaz
Winner
Hollywood
Vincent Van Dyke
Cary Ayers
Bruce Spaulding Fuller
Nominated
The Mandalorian
Brian Sipe
Alexei Dmitriew
Carlton Coleman
Samantha Ward
Scott Stoddard
Michael Ornelaz
Sabrina Cruz Castro
Nominated
Pose
David Presto
Greg Pikulski
Brett Schmidt
Lisa Forst
Keith R. Palmer
Nominated
American Horror Story
Michael Mekash
Vincent Van Dyke
Nominated
Westworld
Justin Raleigh
Chris Hampton
Thomas Floutz
Nominated
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Forky Asks a Question
Bob Peterson
Mark Nielsen
Winner
Robot Chicken
Matthew Senreich
Seth Green
Tom Root
Douglas Goldstein
Keith Crofford
Mike Lazzo
Eric Towner
John Harvatine IV
Tom Sheppard
Ollie Green
Whitney Loveall
Deirdre Devlin
Mike Fasolo
Jamie Loftus
Harmony McElligott
Breckin Meyer
Michael Poisson
Alex Kamer
Nominated
Steven Universe
Jennifer Pelphrey
Brian A. Miller
Rob Sorcher
Tramm Wigzell
Rebecca Sugar
Kat Morris
Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Jackie Buscarino
Lamar Abrams
Miki Brewster
Jack Pendarvis
Kate Tsang
Taneka Stotts
Joseph D. Johnston
Hilary Florido
Nick DeMayo
Maureen Mlynarczyk
Sarah Gencarelli
Nominated
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler
Dan Appel
Vince Gilligan
Peter Gould
Ariel Levine
Melissa Bernstein
James Heth
Winner
Star Trek: Short Treks
Alex Kurtzman
Heather Kadin
Olatunde Osunsanmi
Frank Siracusa
John Weber
Aaron Baiers
Nominated
Reno 911!
Thomas Lennon
Robert Ben Garant
Kerri Kenney
John Landgraf
Peter Principato
David Lincoln
Nominated
Most Dangerous Game
Nick Santora
Gero Bauknecht
Gerd Schepers
Gordon Gray
Liam Hemsworth
Phil Abraham
Nominated
The Good Place Presents: The Selection
Michael Schur
Morgan Sackett
David Hyman
Eric Kissack
Matt Quezada
Doug Smith
Nominated
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
Cosmos: Possible Worlds
Tatiana Rodríguez Villegas
Maricruz Castillo Merlo
Megan McKeown Gleason
Winner
The Daily Show
Trevor Noah
Jennifer Flanz
Ramin Hedayati
Matt Negrin
Ryan Middleton
Jocelyn Conn
Nominated
Pose: Identity, Family, Community
Stephanie Gibbons
Sally Daws
Kenna McCabe
Ryan Murphy
Tanase Popa
Nominated
RuPaul's Drag Race
Joseph Gerbino
Nominated
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Samantha Bee
Allana Harkin
Caroline Murphy
Nominated
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Carpool Karaoke
Ben Winston
James Corden
Eric Pankowski
David Young
Sheila Rogers
Diana Miller
Winner
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
Scott Aukerman
Zach Galifianakis
Mike Farah
Caitlin Daley
Corinne Eckart
Nominated
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel
Jill Leiderman
Molly McNearney
Tony Romero
Seth Weidner
Danny Ricker
Nominated
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Samantha Bee
Jason Jones
Allana Harkin
Mike Drucker
Kristen Bartlett
Nominated
The Randy Rainbow Show
Randy Rainbow
Nominated
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Insecure
Nena Erb
Lynarion Hubbard
Winner
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Steven Rasch
Nominated